Register Here for Premier RCL Tryouts!

 2017-2018 Premier/RCL Tryout Schedule

Age Group

 

Tryout Dates, Times and Locations 

 

 

 

Coaching Assignments 

 

 

 

Registration Links

 

Premier

Girls 2007 (U11) 

9v9

 

South:

Monday, May 1st - 5:00 - 6:30 

Southeast Complex

AND

Tuesday, May 2nd - 5:00 - 6:30 

TBA

------------------------------------------
Valley:

Monday,  May 1st - 6:30 - 8:00  Plantes Ferry #5

AND

Tuesday, May 2nd - 6:30 - 8:00  Plantes Ferry #5

-------------------------------------------

North:

Wednesday, May 3rd - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 4th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

South:

Torrey Finn

 

 

Valley:

 Jason Bellefueille 

​Jason Bellefeuille

 

North:

Mike Oliver

Register Here!

 

 

Premier

Boys 2007 (U11)

9v9 

 

South:

Monday, May 1st - 6:30 - 8:00

Southeast Complex

AND

Tuesday, May 2nd - 6:30 - 8:00 

Andrew Rypien Field

---------------------------------------------

Valley: 

Monday, May 1st - 5:00 - 6:30 Plantes Ferry #8

AND

Tuesday, May 2nd - 5:00 - 6:30 Plantes Ferry #5

--------------------------------------------

North:

Wednesday, May 3rd - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 4th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

 

South:

Manny Faridnia

Manny Faridnia

Berrick Rastok (2008)

 

 

Valley:

Berrick Rastok

 

 

North:

Josh Sharon

Register Here!

 

Premier

Girls 2006 (U12)

9v9

City

Wednesday,  May  3rd - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 4th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

-------------------------------------

Valley

Friday, May 5th - 6:30 - 8:00 Plantes Ferry #10

AND

Saturday, May 6th - 11:30 - 1:00  Plantes Ferry

City:

Robyn O'Connor

Robyn O'Connor

 

 

Valley: 

Dave Ellis

Tyler Brown

 

Register Here!

Premier

Boys 2006 (U12)

9v9

City

Wednesday, May 3rd - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 4th - 6:30 - 8:00  Dwight Merkel

-------------------------------------

Valley

Friday, May 5th - 5:00 - 6:30 Plantes Ferry #10

AND

Saturday, May 6th - 10:00 - 11:30  Plantes Ferry

City:

Jesse Retan

Micah Prim

 

 

Valley: 

Jesse Dunbar

Blaze Vela

Register Here!

 

Premier/RCL

Girls 2005 ( U13)

 

 

Wednesday, May 3rd - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 4th - 6:30 - 8:00 Plantes Ferry #5

Simon Thompson

Russ Carder

Register Here!

 

Premier/RCL

Boys 2005 (U13)

 

 

Friday, May 5th - 6:00 - 7:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Saturday, May 6th - 10:00 - 11:30 Plantes Ferry

Abbas Faridnia

Hans Lodermeyer

TBA

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Girls 2004 (U14)

 

Monday, May 8th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Tuesday, May 9th - 6:30 - 8:00 Plantes Ferry

Dan Philp

Travis Patterson

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Boys 2004 (U14)

 

Monday, May 8th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Tuesday, May 9th - 5:00 - 6:30  Plantes Ferry

Abbas Faridnia

Paul Johnson

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Girls 2003 (U15)

 

Monday, May 8th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Tuesday, May 9th - 5:00 - 6:30 Plantes Ferry

Kevin Moon

Robyn O'Connor

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Boys 2003 (U15)

 

Monday, May 8th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Tuesday, May 9th - 6:30 - 8:00 Plantes Ferry

Marc Mason

Marc Mason

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Girls 2002 (U16)

 

Wednesday, May 10th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 11th - 5:00 - 6:30 Dwight Merkel

Cameron Bushey

Cameron Bushey

Robyn O'Connor

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Girls 2001 (U17)

 

Wednesday, May 10th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 11th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

Kevin Moon

Brock Ogami

Briggs Anderson

Register Here!

Premier/RCL

Girls 1999/2000 (U19)

 

Wednesday, May 10th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

AND

Thursday, May 11th - 6:30 - 8:00 Dwight Merkel

Briggs Anderson (99)

Jesse Retan (00-A)

Dan Philp (00-B)

Mike Oliver (00-C)

Register Here!